Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Still holiday~

On a very sunny tuesday (sound like primary school essay LOL), a bunch of my classmates planned to go to 1 Utama together.. Sean drove to fetch me (wahaha my personal driver!) but end up only 2 of us going out.. Well wadever lah.. Haha..

Now, we went to 1 utama 1st then walk around that area later.. Visited segi leisure or wad-ever-it-is-called, the curve and ikea.. I personally liked ikea a lot~ Damn nice lah that place.. Cant help to think bout what my future house will be like... But that will probably be like erm... 10 years later? Lol..

A very classy kitchen.. Hehe.. Well if i got the money then i'll make sure my kitchen's like this in the future!
A cozy bed above the computer table.. Best design for small space! And thanks sean for being my model.. Ahaha..
A super pretty white grand piano in a music shop in ikea.. Nice right? Whee~

Before he send me back we had a very nice dinner somewhere i don't really know.. LOL... But really the dinner was really nice.. Thanks sean for the ride and dinner! Hehex..

3 comments:

  1. hahaha...
    kitty, posing hahah...
    future home?...erm...maybe it is time for you to start thinking bout it....:P
    muahahah!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Wad lar.. 10 years boy... Munkin mau nunggah 10 tahun.. (sound so weird.. did i say it wrongly? o.O)
    kitty loves ikea! pweety place to pose!
    yer.. Haha..

    ReplyDelete
  3. haha...
    miao~

    I wanna go shopping too~

    huhuhuu!!!

    MUST! GO! SHOPPING! TOGETHER! IN MIRI!

    ReplyDelete